Question
Actualizado en
23 ago 2020
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa what does 'they're' mean ? It is on the 43 seconds of the video that i have posted on my reply ,please take some your time to watch the video and answer my question ,i appreciate you . ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Rumano
@maomao123456 „they‘re mean“ is correct.No need to add another apostrophe after „they`re“.
They`re= They are
To be mean-to be rude,to not be nice,to not be polite at all
The‘re mean-the are rude/they are not nice/they are not polite at all
Was this answer helpful?