Question
Actualizado en
24 ago 2020
- Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre "어땠어요" y "뭐가 어땠어요" ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
어땠어요? means "How was it?", as part of response to someone's exam or any new try.
I think you were asking "뭐가 어때서요?" This means "What are you talking about?". When someone is criticized by someone else and the criticism doesn't sound reasonable, the person (or surrounding people) would talk back saying "뭐가 어때서요?", meaning "What are you talking about? I don't agree with you"
e.g,
A: 너 자켓을 갈아입는 게 좋겠다You'd better change your jacket.
B: 뭐가 어때서요? 멋있기만 한데.
What are you talking about? It just looks cool!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?