Question
Actualizado en
26 ago 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does "take it out back" mean?
"Take It Out Back and Burn It."
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
Based on the sentence, I think it means to take something out to the backyard/back of a place.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
That's the funny thing about the Outback Steakhouse
Everyone thinks it refers to the desert in Australia. But for most Australians, when they say that they're going "outback", it means they're going to the toilet that's down at the end of their yard
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés