Question
Actualizado en
29 ago 2020
- Español (España)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 私はスペインから来ました y (私は)スペイン出身です。 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
- Alemán Casi fluido
スペインから来ました literally means "I came from Spain", which means you are outside Spain now. You can't say this if you are in Spain.
スペイン出身です means you are originally from Spain. I personally often use this when the nationality and the place of origin are not the same.
If I were a Spanish citizen and I were from Spain, I'd just say スペイン人です and nothing else.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?