Question
Actualizado en
29 ago 2020
- Danés
- Inglés (US)
-
Árabe
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa “El Chapo” ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (México) Casi fluido
Literally: The shorty
“Chapo” comes from “chaparro” (also meaning shorty) but if you say “chapo”, unless you point at someone else, people will think you’re talking about Joaquin Guzman, a well-known drug lord
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
El Chapo is a drug lord, very known. What @DJ_Saidez said is true but we wouldnt say «chapo» instead of «chaparro», it is just him nickname
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Si te preguntas quien es el chapo es un narcotraficante de drogas y alguien muy conocido en Mexico
Was this answer helpful?