Question
Actualizado en
30 ago 2020
- Inglés (UK)
-
Alemán
-
Italiano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cómo dices esto en Italiano? I am 21 years old.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
30 ago 2020
Respuesta destacada
@crosthwaitejack “ventuno” but in this case you have to say “ventun” because it’s followed by a noun starting with a vowel
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (UK)
@Lucrezia_Pierobon how do you say the number 21 in Italian.
Usuario eliminado
@crosthwaitejack “ventuno” but in this case you have to say “ventun” because it’s followed by a noun starting with a vowel
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@crosthwaitejack
Ho ventun anni
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?