Question
Actualizado en
1 sep 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre chévere y macanudo ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
Chevere is used in certain Latin American countries and macanudo is mostly used in Argentina (ej. Tu papá te presto el auto? que macanudo!- your dad lended you his car? So cool!)
Macanudo and chevere means something or someone cool
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Chévere straight up means something or someone is cool, but "macanudo" used only in Argentina means someone is a nice person, easy to talk with, friendly.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Esas expresiones no se usan en México.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)