Question
Actualizado en
3 sep 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (México)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Rishi Sunak was preparing to ditch the tax following pressure from US companies and politicians.
Does this sentence mean Rishi is ditching the tax because of the pressure? ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
3 sep 2020
Respuesta destacada
@Hyeonju Yes, it means he was preparing to ditch the tax due to the pressure from US companies and politicians.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
@Hyeonju Yes, it means he was preparing to ditch the tax due to the pressure from US companies and politicians.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano