Question
Actualizado en
31 ago 2015
- Inglés (US)
- Finés
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa "miteitte kure" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Finés
- Japonés
"mite kure" means "please look at this".
"miteitte kure" sounds like a stallkeeper or a seller at a flea maket is asking you to "stop by and have a look".
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Mite kure can be used for both situations. One is used for showing something. "I have a new car, Have a look at this."The other expresses that a sales person or a vender call sb to have a look their products/goods.
Mitekure is not a polite enough word,so just being used for men.
Was this answer helpful?