Question
Actualizado en
8 sep 2020
- Español (España)
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Coreano
what does 너도 귀엽다고요 mean and is it formal or informal
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
너도 귀엽다고요 means "you're cute too"
너도 귀엽다고요 is kinda informal way which you can use this expression between your friends or in close relationship
and If you'd like to put it in a more formal way you can use "당신도 귀엽습니다 " which you can use when you have to be more polite.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Coreano
it depends on the situation.
In Korean, if the person you are talking to is younger than you but you are not in close relationship with her or him, you use formal word (당신도 귀엽습니다 or 당신도 귀엽네요)
But the person you referred to is your friend or you are in a close relationship where you don't need to be polite, you can use informal word.(너도 귀여워 or 너도 귀엽네 )
"너도 귀엽다고요" means "너도 귀여워 but "너도 귀엽다고요" have a little bit of emphasis.
Was this answer helpful?