Question
Actualizado en
9 sep 2020
- Hindi
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa my life sucks .... ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Malayo
- Hindi
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Malayo
'sucks' has several meanings. In common conversation, sucks here mean bad or terrible. In formal speech or writing, usually we don't use the word sucks in that meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi