Question
Actualizado en
9 sep 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I wear shorts when i’m lounging at home ?
lounging??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Inglés (US)
‘Lounging’ means relaxing and being lazy. So the sentence would mean ‘I wear shorts when I’m relaxing and being lazy at home’.
Was this answer helpful?