Question
Actualizado en
9 sep 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "what's the urgency that you need to have your shoes on at all time?"
at this sentence, what does "urgency" mean? Is that same meaning with "point"? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It's more like saying "what's the hurry" or "why the rush". They're asking what are you so prepared for that you have your shoes on. Do you have to leave suddenly?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano