Question
Actualizado en
1 sep 2015
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa while growing tea trees, we refuse to apply chemicals, and irrigate with natural spring water. ?
It's means no chemicals and spring water, or use no chemicals but use the spring water to irrigate?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means no chemicals but they use spring water to irrigate.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US)
It sounds a little unnatural because of the "apply chemicals" part. "Use chemicals" sounds more natural. I would put
"While growing tea trees we irrigate with natrural spring water, and we refuse to use chemicals."
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)