Question
Actualizado en
1 sep 2015
- Polaco
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con apart . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
We live far apart.
Apart from your leg, do you have any other injuries?
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
Apart from preposition "from", do we use some other prepositions with the word "apart"?