Question
Actualizado en
16 sep 2020
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa We can always be couple with other person ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@a93226
It's difficult to say, I'm sorry, because the grammar is very poor.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
@a93226 I don’t understand what you mean. I am sorry.
If I were to guess, the person could be maybe trying to say
“We can always see other people”. (?)
Was this answer helpful?