Question
Actualizado en
1 sep 2015
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa 悪戯に飾る ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
I've never heard of this expression.It's too difficult even for Japanese.I need dictionary.haha
Do you want to know the meaning?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Usuario eliminado
悪戯に means Needlessly / Uselessly.
飾る means Decorate.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
"いたずらに" means worthlessly or unnecessarily.
The original kanji of this word is "徒らに" but sometimes I see "悪戯に" is used.
I think that someone started to use "悪戯に" by mistake because of the same pronunciation.
The meaning of "悪戯" is practical joke.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés