Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
19 sep 2020
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa "대학에서 거리도 가깝고"
뭄법을 설병해주세요 🙏🏻 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
대학에서 > from university
거리도 가깝고 > it's close
maybe I think that this sentence is the content in the middle of a sentence. "~도 ~하고" is used when there are many similar categorys. For example, "I think this house is good, because it's close from university, it's comfortable to use bus and subway."(내 생각에 이 집은 대학에서 거리도 가깝고 버스나 지하철 이용하기에도 편해서 좋은 것 같아.)
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@Amy_96 네! 저는 만화를 읽는다 :) 대화를 썼어요:
진짜 자취 시작이다! 방도 내가 꾸미고 싶은대로 꾸미고 혼자만의 공간, 시간도 생기고 혼자 요리도 해 먹는 거야! 이제 내 퍼펙트한 자취생활을 위해 열심히 짐 정리를 하러 가 보실까!
대학에서 거리도 가깝고
- Coreano
Usuario eliminado
- Coreano
방도 내가 꾸미고 싶은대로 꾸미'고'
시간도 생기'고'
대학에서 거리도 가깝'고'
that '고' sign is all 'and'
I'll decorate the room the way I want it 'and'
I'll have time 'and'
it's clos from university 'and'
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado