Question
Actualizado en
20 sep 2020
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa relatively recent ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Chino simplificado
Usuario eliminado
recent 就是最近的意思
这一句的前半部是说人们早料到比较发达的国家的"age composition" 会受到改变
这后半部是在说前半部提到的改变到最近这一段时间才可以很明显的看得见。
Sorry my chinese isn't that good, but I hope my explanation was understandable at least
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
@syh23 尤其是recent ,recent是'最近的'意思对吧, ……is(是) relatively(相当)recent (最近的) =某某东西是相当最近的 😂😂😂😂
Usuario eliminado
- Chino simplificado
Usuario eliminado