Question
Actualizado en
20 sep 2020
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa What does " the tide comes in again " ( in figurative meaning) mean? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
My guess is something is inevitable, it will happen as surely as the tide will come in. More context would be useful.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?