Question
Actualizado en
20 sep 2020
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Portugués (Portugal)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con “Lhe”, como usar? E qual é a diferença com “lhe” e “você”? . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
@mariaii They mean the same thing, but you should use "você" as the subject of the sentence, and "lhe" as the object, as in:
"Vou amar-lhe para sempre."
"I will love you forever."
"Você me ama?"
"Do you love me?"
"Lhe" is a bit formal, though. Even where "tu" ("thou") was replaced by "você", both in formal and informal speech, a lot of people will still use "te" instead of "lhe" in casual situations. So those sentences will probably be "Vou te amar pra sempre." and "Você me ama?" instead.
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
Usuario eliminado
- Portugués (Brasil)
@eoneojkmc I'd like to write about the use of "LHE".
Because of the substitution of the second person by the third person due to the pronouns of address (pronomes de tratamento), LHE has substituted TE in the dative case ("objeto indireto"), the same way as VOCÊ has done over TU.
But, it has occurred in different levels across Brazil. So, in some places LHE is still used instead of TE or they occur in parallel, mainly in the Northeast.
To be short, in colloquial Brazilian Portuguese:
- LHE can mean: A TI, A VOCÊ, AO SENHOR, À SENHORA (in these three meanings, it is still in use in some places),
A ELE e A ELA (in these two meanings it is almost totally disused).
- TE can mean: TE (accusative or "objeto direto"), A TI and A VOCÊ.
In formal speech or in writing media, LHE can happen in all the meanings, and distinguishing which one is depends on the context.
To be easy when speaking, you can avoid LHE and substitute it for TE.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@eoneojkmc Tu É UTILIZADO SIM no Brasil. Principalmente em Estados como Amazonas, Pará, Rio Grande do Sul, Rio de Janeiro e Pernambuco. Atualmente a volta do TU em locais onde se fala "você" porém conjugado na 3° pessoa principalmente no Rio de Janeiro)
Tu comeste
você comeu ou Tu Comeu
Estados como Amazonas, Pernambuco e Rio Grande do Sul usam o "TU" conjugado na 2° pessoa ainda
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Portugués (Brasil)
lhe é parecido com "para tal pessoa","para voce"
exemplo:
verbo + lhe
lhe + verbo
ajudar + lhe("ajudar voce" mais formal)
ajudar-lhe ou lhe ajudar
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)