Question
Actualizado en
26 sep 2020
- Tailandés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa I was listening to Korean song and there's a part that says "내가 바보 같아 보이겠지"
I'm so confused why this sentence uses 내가 isn't it means "mine"? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
- Tailandés
@beginering 대답해줘서 감사합니다. But what I curious is why are they use the word 내가 in this sentence😭
As I have learned 내가 is 나+의 which means 'mine' and 가 is a subject marker.
But from this sentence, they use 내가 as a subject to do something and I don't get it why.
What's 내가 in this sentence means? Is 내가 has other meaning in a different context?
I only know that it means mine
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
@Jaen21 im not that fluent in korean but 내가 pretty much mean 'me' and when it has ownership it has '꺼' so mine would be '내꺼'
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandés
Usuario eliminado
@Jaen21
Many people use '-꺼' like '내꺼' but it is
grammatically incorrect.
It should be '내 거'
because '-거' is a colloquial expression of '-것'.
(내 것 = 내 거)
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandés