Question
Actualizado en
26 sep 2020
- Japonés
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa sends ?
Courtroom escape sends police officer flying down stairs
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (España)
@s1pzktn9 [to send someone/something flying] means to throw or propel an object or body at a very high speed.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés