Question
Actualizado en
30 sep 2020
- Coreano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa <<does "i care about you" mean i like you or i love you? or what? please help me!>> ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"I care about you" is not exactly the same thing as loving someone. You should care for someone when you love them, but you can also care for a friend or even someone you've never met face to face, like a celebrity.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It can mean both, depending on who you’re talking to. Generally it’s okay to say it to your friends but if you say it to a loved one it also works.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)