Question
Actualizado en
1 oct 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa oubaitori ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
I assume oubaitori is 桜梅桃李 in kanji.
桜=cherry blossom
梅=ume blossom (ume=Japanese apricot)
桃=peach blossom
李=plum blossom
桜梅桃李 literally means all blossoms above, but it also means producing each their own flowers, that is, living their lives showing their uniqueness or staying themselves just in the way they are.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?