Question
Actualizado en
2 oct 2020
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
This question is to everyone mostly guys, why is it so difficult to respect a woman but so easy to insult her on her flaws I wanna know because y’all getting real disrespectful ❤️
Respuestas
- Inglés (US)
You seem to be asking this question in the wrong place. This website is for questions about learning a language, and this does not seem to have anything to do with language. Furthermore, you've identified yourself as an English speaker, so asking questions about English is a little weird for you, maybe you might want to switch your native language in your settings?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@miix um no I’m asking a question to everyone mostly guys cuz they are disrespectful, u saw the question u could’ve ignored it but u chose not to, and so what if I’m an English speaker how’s that ur concern asking in the nicest way possible ❤️
- Inglés (US)
@lilimawillows lmao did you get rejected or something? this is a p weird place to vent imo
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@miix not really I just wanna know because men are so annoying and dumb and I’m talking about all men I’m talking about the dumb ones, oh and rejection is not a thing if guys piss u off
- Inglés (US)
@lilimawillows ngl im not really sure what that even means and you deff seem to be venting
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@miix I don’t have anything to vent about I don’t talk to guys yk and I don’t vent to anyone not a soul living in this world 😘
- Inglés (US)
@lilimawillows well that's a lie because you're totally venting rn lmao
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@miix about what how men are dumb and fucked up? Because that’s the whole topic they are dumb and thing they’re needed
- Inglés (US)
@lilimawillows youre kinda weird for venting about your men problems on a language learning forum ngl
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@lilimawillows You haven't addressed anything I said while I have addressed everything you said, and I'm a dumb ass child? It's obvious you're trying to change the topic from what we were arguing about because it's hopeless for you. I said this before but I'll say it again for you- If you wanna try to sound smart and sassy you should probably start by not being an outright hypocrite and a dumbass.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@miix I love how you write an essay is like I said before but let’s be honest men are dumb they disrespect females and attacked them anyway they can and I’m not talking about all men I’m talking about some so you better mind your mouth and I’m not trying to act sassy or anything I’m saying what I’m saying because that’s what happens every day so before you answer a question or before you do anything read the fucking question because you’re just a dumb ass goodbye
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@lilimawillows Your argument appears to be entirely anecdotal. I could go and say "women disrespect men and attack them in any way they can" and my argument would by just as valid as yours. You're going to need a better argument than the nonsense you're giving me. And I'm not writing essays here, I'm simply responding to you. It seems you've never written them before, but essays and theses tend to be several pages rather than a single paragraph. I know I'm not a dumbass and you're only putting yourself in a deeper hole every time you say something because you can't seem to say anything smart.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@miix wrong again I didn’t attack men I stated exactly what they do you’re probably one of those people who judge because no one‘s getting offended by the question just you I asked people including men and they agreed to the question and said something about it cuz they know it’s true that’s what some men are disrespectful rude and annoying and I didn’t stutter so next time you want to say something back it up hun
- Inglés (US)
@lilimawillows from here on out I'm gonna just respond with your argumentative fallacies rather than give you an actual response: anecdotal evidence, strawman fallacy
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@lilimawillows ignoratio elenchi
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
This question is to everyone, mostly guys: Why is it so difficult to respect a woman but so easy to insult her on her flaws? I want to know because y'all are getting really disrespectful. ❤️
I believe some people would rather insult others instead of respecting or complimenting them, because as kids we are taught to look for mistakes and fix them. This website was made exactly for that reason: To fix the errors people make, and to receive corrections.
Some people take things too far sometimes, because it feels good finding people's weaknesses. But it is so much harder trying to 'fix' those flaws. Because the 'flaws' might not be flaws at all -- and by pointing them out you haven't fixed the problem, you've made things worse.
People be people, and I'm a people person.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
And do people really want their personal flaws pointed out? Did they ask for them to be pointed out?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?