Question
Actualizado en
3 sep 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con A round of 〜 . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Of の後ろは可算名詞が来ますか?それとも不可算名詞ですか?
あと単数or複数名詞どちらが来ますか?
Respuestas
3 sep 2015
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
We went to the resturant and had a round of drinks.
The band playing music received a round of applause.
The 5th round in this boxing match was about to end.
Was this answer helpful?