Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
4 oct 2020
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre to recerve y to book ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Recerve? maybe you mean reserve, which means supply
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@NGom I mean I want to reserve a table or in a hotel room
Usuario eliminado
@NGom I want to know if I can use book or reserve?
- Inglés (US)
@Anth22 both are correct, but more understanding is “book”
Was this answer helpful?