Question
Actualizado en
6 oct 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa he rubbed his temple ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@mika56345929 it literally means he put his hand to his head and rubbed it:) this is used when someone is stressed in some way! Hope this helps
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Temple is the spot by the corner of your eyes and it’s usually referred to this type of motion. Like when you’re frustrated or have a headache then you “rub your temples”
Was this answer helpful?