Question
Actualizado en
7 oct 2020
- Hindi
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Grounded ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It is a non-literal term from parent to child meaning they cannot leave the house and are on certain restrictions for a certain amount of time. Grounded literally mean something like stuck to ground but its usage is as a punishment term. Parents usually take away electronics and don't permit the child to leave the house for a week to a few months.
Was this answer helpful?