Question
Actualizado en
8 oct 2020
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa
"bust" heard it on 2 different situations
1) in a song about a game:
"You run outta time when I'm busting in, i got this blade in my hand for ur punishment"
2. a girl said I don't wanna talk behind his back, then he figure out and busts me for this.
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
oh God, it has so many different meanings, especially in terms of slang.
1. burst through/ come in fast
2. take down crime, or reveal truth (police use this term)
3. grind (dance) on someone
4. break something open
5. <last meaning is dirty. if you really want to know, reply lol>
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
@cokenbroken no, it means to cum. "bust a nut" men use it mostly because they have nuts to bust, but women use it too anyway to describe themselves lmao
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
in the first it means to breaking in. gaining access by force
busted is slang for caught. the police busted the bank robber.
I saw my teenage son hid some alcohol behind the desk, he is busted.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?