Question
Actualizado en
8 oct 2020
- Francés (Canada) Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Ghana is leading Africa by digitization.
Ghana is leading Africa through digitization.
which is correct?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Hindi
- Inglés (UK)
It should be through and not by.
I suppose it is THROUGH because you are saying Ghana is leading Africa ‘using’ digitisation as a medium to lead.
BY is used when you want to say for example One person is leading the other BY two points.
You use BY when you are comparing the the leader and the the one behind.
I hope this helps 🙂
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?