Question
Actualizado en
8 oct 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa 몸매가 좋으세요 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
It can be interpreted as "폼폰, You're best of the best." in eng.
폼폰 is a nickname
님 is a title as Mr, Miss, Mrs.
짱 means "the best"
더 means "more"
이에요 is can interpreted as "you are" in this context.
Originally, "you're the best" was right, but the expression "more" (더) was written, so I interpreted it as "best of the best".
Was this answer helpful?