Question
Actualizado en
11 oct 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Happier than I’d felt in a long time. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The person who said this would be very happy. This could also mean that they haven't felt happy in a while, but this isn't usually the case.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
it means something like i'm happy now after a long time
Was this answer helpful?