Question
Actualizado en
8 feb 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? It's accord with mine
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Nada natural
I think what you mean is "According to me"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (UK)
Nada natural
In this phrase you would not say in accord. You would say according instead. And on means to be above and you are trying to say "it's according to me" since mine means "something you have" and me is just you. it would be "According to me." Which is the only way to say what you are trying to say without it seeming unnatural.
Was this answer helpful?