Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
16 oct 2020
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre digitar y teclar ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Digitar é simplesmente usar o teclado.
Teclar pode significar a mesma coisa, ou fazer som no teclado. É muito menos usado, e, lá para 2009, significava ter conversão virtual.
Muitas vezes você via alguém te convidando a uma conversa no MSN ou Orkut "Q tc?" (quer teclar?)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Japonés Casi fluido
They mean the same.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
They're the same at all... But "teclar" it's not used.
0
likes
1
disagree
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Quando você digita você tecla.
Nobody uses that word anymore.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Digitar means like texting on smartphone, and teclar we use when someone is using a keyboard.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
digitar means when you're teclando on a cell phone, and teclar means you're using a keyboard
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
almost the same.
Teclar is for analog devices. so you press on the "teclas"(analog keys).
Digitar is for digital devices.
In this case, it refers to the using of the fingers prints which is called "digitais" in Portuguese.
but both are correct. because in a smartphone, for example, the space for writing we also call "teclas" and in any analog device we also use our fingers prints to touch on the keys.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?