Question
Actualizado en
8 feb 2017
- Urdu Casi fluido
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre effects y affect ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
affect (as verb) - about changes - influence, impact, power и т.д. for example "growing up with three older sisters affected me greatly as a person"; (noun) - emotional condition for example "emotionless affect served well to the gambler at the poker table"
effect (noun) - result
for example "one undesirable effect of not wearing shoes is getting really dirty feet"
effect (verb) - about implementation of sth
Was this answer helpful?