Question
Actualizado en
22 oct 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? "I don't take a great picture."
Does this mean "I'm not a good photographer"?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"I don't take agood great picturepictures."
It can mean you are not a good photographer or it could also mean you are not photogenic.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Justy88 Thank you very much.
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
"I dondidn't take a great picture."
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@AvrinM Thank you.
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
"I’m don'tnot takegood aat greattaking picturepictures."/photos.”
or
“I’m bad at taking pictures/photos.”
Was this answer helpful?