Question
Actualizado en
9 feb 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Do you like close to Manhattan? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Did you mean to say live instead of like?
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Yeah,,, Someone says that like about asking living place. But I don't know why asking that
- Inglés (US)
I don't know why they would ask but they're saying "do you live in that place or close to that place." Manhattan is a place in America if you did not know. Sorry for not being able to help.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
'Do you like close to Manhattan?' Means 'Do you like being close to Manhattan?' They are basically asking 'Do you like (the location)?'
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Maybe they are asking whether you like the area close to Manhattan? Or it could've just been a typo...
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano