Question
Actualizado en
24 oct 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Please tell me whether below script is natural.
Question 1.I'd like to know about the place where you live. Describe it in as much detail as possile.
The place where I live is an apartment. It is located in the north of Seoul. It is an apartment complex consisting of five buildings and has more than 300 households. The subway and bus stop are close, so transportation is convenient. It takes about 8 minutes to walk to the subway station.
It is a hallway type apartment and we lives on the 5th floor.
Our house consists of 3 rooms, 1 bathroom, and 1 veranda. The first room is used as a bedroom, The second room is used as a dressing room., and the third room is used as a study.
The interior of the house is mainly gray and white. The wallpaper is gray, the curtains are white, the blankets, cabinets and doors are white. There seems to be a lot of white items.
There is no TV at home. We didn't want to spend time watching TV every day, so We decided not to buy a TV.
The house is large enough to invite friends from time to time to play.
In terms of space, transportation, and price, my house is suitable for newlyweds to live. Our home is comfortable and precious space, and I am thinking of extending the lease.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Rumano
Question 1: I'd like to know about the place where you live. Describe it in as much detail as possible.
I live in an apartment located in north of Seoul. The apartment is part of a complex consisting of 5 buildings and over 300 households. The subway station and the bus stop are located close by so it transportation is easily accessible. It takes about 8 minutes to get to the subway station by foot.
The apartment is a hallway type one and we reside on the 5th flour. Our house consists of 3 rooms, 1 bathroom, and 1 veranda. The first room is used as a bedroom, the second room is used as a wardrobe, and the third room is used as a study.
The interior of the house is mainly gray and white, the curtains, blankets and cabinets are white, there are a lot of white items.
There is no TV, we don't want to spend our time watching Tv everyday, so we decided not to buy one.
Our house has just the right amount of space for newlyweds to live and transportation is easily accessible. Our home is a comfortable ad precious place, I am thinking of extending the lease.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?