Question
Actualizado en
25 oct 2020
- Ucraniano
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa My uncle has fixed me up with a summer job.
Does it mean I still work at that job
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means the uncle arranged or found a job for the person.
The person either has not started the job yet or has started and is still working at the job.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ucraniano