Question
Actualizado en
1 nov 2020
- Búlgaro
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Griego
-
Hebreo
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa What does "ember moon" mean? A kind of fool moon, I suppose, however google returns only a female whistler's image, bio etc. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
embers are usually remains from a fire usually made from coal and charcoal ember moon would probably mean something related but, i've never heard this phrase! it likely is that it is simply just that female wrestler.
also you accidentally said whistler, i don't know if it was a typo or a honest mis-translation but, you might want to learn what whistling is if so.
Was this answer helpful?
- Búlgaro
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@6fthunder Thank you. Hah, about the lapsus, it was not deliberately, I didn't know the word whistler :-D. Auto correct I suppose, and also I thought the the fight is wristling (from wrist), so thank you for the remark too.
- Inglés (US)
I think the word "Ember" here is used as an adjective to refer to the color: reddish-orange. So, it's possible that they're talking about a moon that looks like:
https://cdn.mos.cms.futurecdn.net/3ofdfsHG6tEVZ...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?