Question
Actualizado en
5 nov 2020
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
📝 In conformity to and conformity with which one is correct? If possible.. could you please make some sentence for me?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"In conformity with" is correct. It means "according to." It is only used in very formal speaking or writing in America.
Examples:
In conformity with school rules, the students wore uniforms.
In conformity with election rules, whoever receives the most votes wins.
The Board of Directors made its decision in conformity with the bylaws.
I hope this helps!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido