Question
Actualizado en
6 nov 2020
- Alemán
-
Español (Chile)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Wer y Bär, About pronunciation, because it sounds almost the same ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
6 nov 2020
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Alemán
The vowels don't really differ that much. Where I live it's pronounced exactly the same, but in other regions of Germany you might hear a difference between e and ä.
As for the consonants you pronounce the "w" like a /v/ in Spanish and the "b" like a normal /b/ but way harder than in Spanish, a little bit like a /p/
Was this answer helpful?