Question
Actualizado en
8 nov 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa He's happy to see her
he is seeing her now? or he is gonna see her later? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"He is seeing her now"
this means that he's seeing her as we speak, like at this very moment.
"he is gonna see her later"
this means he is NOT seeing her now, but at a later point in time!
Keep up the good work!
Was this answer helpful?