Question
Actualizado en
9 nov 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I am the only issues-driven candidate in this election.
ㅠㅠ ?
ㅠㅠ ?
Respuestas
9 nov 2020
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Some people run for office because they just want to be in power. Other people run because they want to make specific changes to laws and government.
If you are running with specific goals in mind, you are an issues-driven candidate.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?