Question
Actualizado en
11 feb 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre aim at y aim to ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
aim to 「なんかをするように努める」
aim at 「なんかを目指す」 それか、本来の意味として「的をねらう」
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"aim to" means "want to", "plan on" or "intend to"
>>I'm aiming to get an A+ on the test.
"aim at" means "to target someone or something"( with a weapon, or with words)
>>the attack was aimed at the capital
>>her insults were aimed at the teacher
here's an example using both:
>I aim to aim at the target😁
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Japonés