Question
Actualizado en
13 nov 2020
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 나의 고양이 y 내 고양이 y 우리 고양이 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
나의 고양이 - A cat of mine
내 고양이 - My cat
우리 고양이 - My cat (literally, our cat)
Koreans tend to refer to themselves as "our/us." instead of "my/me"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
All three phrases mean the same thing. Just 'My cat'.
The difference in nuance is how much you care about cats.
If '나의 고양이' and '내 고양이' just means 'my cat', '우리 고양이' can be interpreted as 'my dear cat' in a way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido