Question
Actualizado en
15 nov 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Español (España)
-
Español (Colombia)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre como y tal como ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
“Como” = like
“Tal como” = such as
They mean the same thing. You use them when you are gonna enlist examples of something. But “tal como” is used when there are several examples; “como” can be used with just one.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)