Question
Actualizado en
17 nov 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con consider . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I will consider going home with you
I will consider buying this present for my boyfriend
We are considering you for the job
She refused to consider her favor
My boyfriend considered changing jobs
considered (past tense)
considering (present tense) eg. is considering
consider (present tense) eg. to consider
consider - considering - same meaning same tense, just depends which one will sound more natural in a sentence
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano